Airports

Aeropuertos

Privacy Statement

Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. has devised a Privacy Policy by establishing the means and procedures necessary for implementing it.

In accordance with the Organic Law (Act 15/1999 of 13 December) on the Protection of Personal Data, personal data is defined as “any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual”

Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. will only have access to the personal data that the user voluntarily provides.  In this sense, users must know that when signing up and registering for some products/services offered through the website, some personal data will be requested. If these are not provided, the relevant services and content cannot be accessed or used.  Data are collected with the objective indicated in the data protection clause which can be seen further on this document.

In compliance with the current laws, Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A has adopted the technical and organizational measures necessary to maintain the level of security required to deal with personal data. Similarly, it is equipped with the necessary mechanisms at its disposal, to prevent, insofar as possible, unauthorized access, theft, illicit amendments and data loss.

However, if you post personnel information online that is publicly accessible, you may receive unsolicited messages from other people and their data, therefore, be known by others.

Due to all the above, you are recommended to exercise the utmost diligence in this matter and use all the security tools at your disposal. Similarly, Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. accepts no liability for the theft, unauthorized changes or data loss.

The law recognizes the user’s rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, where applicable, with respect to your personal data, being able to exercise such rights in writing to the address stated in the Data Protection Clause included below. Likewise, the user may request and obtain information on his/her personal data subjected to processing, on its origin and on the communications which could affect this information and he/she may revoke at any time the authorization granted for the use or assignment of his/her data, notwithstanding Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A.’s right to cancel the transaction in question, since such data are essential for its correct execution.

data protection clause

The user is informed that his/her personal data, to which Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A., has access as a result of his/her operations, consulting, delivery of information and curricula, shall be incorporated into the corresponding file, enabling it to processing such data required for use in connection with the development of the operation or service, which will be mandatory.

The user expressly authorizes Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. to use his/her data in the offer and signing-up of products and services, as well as the implementation of commercial action, either of a general nature or adapted to his/her personal characteristics.  Such commercial action may be implemented by e-mail or other equivalent means of communication.

The user is hereby informed of his/her right of opposition, information, access, rectification and cancellation regarding his/her personal data may be exercised upon the terms anticipated by the Law, and may be able to exercise such rights by means of a written notification, either a letter addressed to Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A., ParcBit – Edificio 17, C.P. 07121, Palma de Mallorca, Baleares, by e-mail to info@sistemasdegestion.com, or calling + 34 902221223, being Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. the entity responsible for the file, with residence for this purpose in the above-mentioned address.

privacy policy

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. informs you that the personal data supplied will be used to attend to your requests for services and the sending of the advertising information of a commercial nature that we understand may be of your interest.

The personal data collected will be incorporated into automated databases under the custody of Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. At any given time, you may exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and objection to the processing of your personal data by letter or e-mail under the terms established in the Data protection Clause.

e-mail legal notice

We inform you, as addressee to this message, that e-mail and communications via Internet do not ensure the confidentiality of messages transmitted, and neither its completeness or successful reception. Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A. is therefore not responsible for such circumstances. If you do not consent to the use of electronic mail or communications via Internet, you are kindly requested to inform us immediately. This message is exclusively intended for its addressee and may contain confidential or privileged or legally protected information. In case you have received this message in error, we kindly ask you to notify us immediately by writing an e-mail sent to our attention and remove it, as well as any attached documents. Likewise, we inform you that reading, use, printing and/or copying this message, or any accompanying document, for any purpose, are prohibited by the law.

questions/remarks

Should you have any questions regarding our Data Protection declaration, our procedures or your interaction with our website, we kindly ask you to contact

Sistemas de Gestión de Baleares, S.A.
Ins. Registro Mercantil Baleares Tomo 1.119. Folio 6. Hoja 2.472. Inscripción 4ª.
CIF A-07539562
Dirección: ParcBIT – Edificio Disset – 07121 Palma de Mallorca
Islas Baleares – España
Tel. +34 902 221 223
Fax +34 902 193 549
info@sistemasdegestion.com
 

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.